Locations

Locations

Welcome to Fáilte Isteach Conversational English classes. Our classes are informal, free of charge and focused on English conversation. Fáilte Isteach classes are operating in all 26 counties in Ireland, across multiple communities. Our groups are tutored by volunteers and are a great place to improve language and meet people. Classes are open to all and cater for all levels of English.

To find out more about your local Fáilte Isteach class, contact the local coordinator from the locations list below.

Please note: online classes are online for students living in Ireland and are not open to students living outside of Ireland.

Oldcastle (Coming Soon)

Arranmore island

Arranmore Hostel, Leabgarrow, Arranmore Island, County Donegal

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries. Classes held several sessions weekday mornings

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Castlebar (Breffney House)

Breffney House Castlebar

Clasess are for residents only

Daingean

The Old School, St Mary’s Road, Daingean, Co. Offaly.

Classes are held every Friday from 12.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Contact Elaine McDonnell by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Abbeyleix

Contact Aga by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Achill (Dooega)

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Classes are held every Sunday afternoon at 12pm

Contact Joan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 085 7448500

Anascaul/Inch (Coming Soon)

Annascaul

Annascaul Community Hall, Annascaul, Co. Kerry V92 CC4A

Classes are held every Wednesday 6pm - 8pm

Contact Jurga Butkute by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Ardkeen

1st Floor, Ardkeen Shopping Centre, Ardkeen, Waterford

All Classes are full at present

Arklow Town

Bridgewater Centre, 2nd Floor Avoca River House (opposite Aldi)

Classes are held every Wednesday from 10am to 12pm

Contact Anne Byrne by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 085 8006873

Ashbourne

Ashbourne Library, Killegland St., Ashbourne, Co. Meath

Wednesdays 10am-12pm and Thursdays 6.30pm-8.30pm. Please note, numbers are limited, please contact the coordinator to register.

Contact Mick telephone 087 9394605

Athenry

Amicitia, Old Church Street, Athenry, H65 NR28

Classes are held every Thursday morning from 10:15am - 12noon

Contact Karen Brackin by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Athlone [Bower Hall - residents only]

Bower Hall Convent, Retreat Road Athlone Co Westmeath

Thursday 1.30-3pm, Fridays 2-3.15pm and Saturdays 3-6pm [open to residents only]

Contact Brid Kelly by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Athlone [Vincent’s Community]

Vincent's, 10 Church Street, Athlone

Wednesdays 3pm-5pm

Contact Brid Kelly by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Athy

Kingdom Life House, Athy, Co Kildare R14 HV21

Saturday 10am-11.30am

Contact Jide telephone 087 9573655

Athy (Bert House)

County Kildare Area Partnership Hub, Mount Hawkins, Athy, Co. Kildare, R14 XY60

Classes are held every Tuesday afternoon from 2pm - 4pm

Contact Jide telephone 087 9573655

Ballaghaderreen

Jobs Club, The Shambles, Ballaghaderreen, Co. Roscommon

Contact the the coordinator to register as a new learner.

Contact Jessamine O'Connor by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 046 955 8497

Ballina

Downhill Inn, Ballina, Co. Mayo F26 AV65

Classes are held every Tuesday & Friday from 10am - 12pm.

Contact Helen Falconer by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Ballinamore (Coming Soon)

TBC

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact Caillin Reynolds by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 085 7653152

Ballinasloe

Ballinasloe Library, Society St, Townparks, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway, H53 T320

Classes are held every Tuesday afternoon from 2pm - 4pm

Contact Miriam by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Ballybofey/Stranorlar

Planet Youth, Chestnut Road (near Aldi), Ballybofey

Classes are held every Monday morning from 10:30am – 12pm

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone Mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Ballycastle (Coming Soon)

Ballyjamesduff

Courthouse, Stradone St., Ballyjamesduff A82 F1WE

Tuesdays 10am-12pm

Contact Hazel Leahy by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 049 433 6070

Ballyleague

The Parochial House, (Teach Naomh Mhuire Room) Ballyleague, Lanesborough Co. Roscommon N39 XD54

Classes are held every Tuesday 10am for beginners, Tuesday 11am for elementary learners and and Thursdays 7pm for elementary le

Contact Ciaran Mullooly by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Ballyliffin

Ballyliffin Hotel, Main Street, Ballyliffin, Co. Donegal, F93 XT52

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Ballymahon

Bridgeways Family Resource Centre, Main St, Ballymahon, Co. Longford, N39 TD54

Classes are held every Wednesday 10am - 12pm

Contact Karen telephone 085 8715252

Ballymore Eustace

Wolfe Tone Band Hall, Ballymore Eustace, Co. Kildare, W91 H6D2

Classes are held every Thursday morning from 10am - 12pm

Contact Niamh by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Ballymun

Ballymun Civic Centre, Main Street, Ballymun Dublin 9

Mondays 7pm-9pm | Contact Abdisalam to register as a learner

Contact Abdisalam Hassan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Contact Mary Hamil by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Ballyvaughan

St. John’s Hall, Ballyvaughan, Co. Clare

Classes are held every Tuesday morning from 10am – 12pm

Contact Jenny by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Balseskin Reception Centre

Classes open to residents only. Wednesdays 10am-1pm

Contact Susan Harrington by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Baltinglass

St Joseph’s Parish Centre, Baltinglass

Classes are held every Thursday morning from 11am – 1pm Except during school holidays

Contact Anne Byrne by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 085 8006873

Contact

Bandon

Bandon Town Hall, Bandon, Cork

Classes are held every Saturday from 10:15am - 11:15am

Contact Jim Eve by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Bettystown

The Village Hotel, Bettystown, Co. Meath, A92 XY19

Classes are held every Tuesday morning 10:30am – 12:30pm & 2pm to 4pm Elementary & Beginners

Contact Helen McQuade by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone +353(0)85 2524571

Contact Tatiana Zaeva by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone +353(0)85 2525262

Birr

St Brendan's Hall, Emmet Street, Townparks, Birr, County Offaly

Classes are held every Monday from 1.00 pm to 2.30 pm

Contact Elaine McDonnell by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Blanchardstown

Dillon House, 106 Coolmine Business Park, Clonsilla, Dublin 15

Please contact the local coordinator to register.

Contact Monica Shannon by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 01 8209550

Bluebell

Bluebell CDP Learning Hub, No.1 Bernard Curtis House, Bluebell Road, Dublin 12

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 087 1637706

Bodyke

Classes are held every Thursday 11am - 1pm

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Boyle

Boyle Family Resource Centre, Military Rd, Boyle, Co. Roscommon

Classes are held on Mondays from 10.30am to 12.30pm

Contact Emer McFadden by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Bray (St. Peter’s)

St. Peter’s Parish Hall, Chapel Lane, St. Peter’s Road, Bray. Co. Wicklow. A98 YD81

Classes are held every Wednesday 7pm - 9pm

Contact Lorna Lafferty by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 083 3925988 or 01 2868266

Bray (Tennis Club)

County Wicklow Lawn Tennis Club, Vevay Road, Bray, Co. Wicklow. A98 KP57

Classes are held every Thursdays 9:30am – 11:30am

Contact Lorna Lafferty by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 083 3925988 or 01 2868266

Bray (Ukrainian Community Centre)

Saint Andrew's Church, Eglinton Road, Bray, Co. Wicklow. A98 NX24

Classes are held every Monday and Thursday afternoons 2pm - 4pm

Contact lorna by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 083 3925988

Buncrana

The Exchange, Castle Ave, Ardaravan, Buncrana, Co. Donegal

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Bundoran

Bundoran Enterprise Centre (first floor), Bundoran, Co. Donegal

Classes are held every Tuesday morning 10.30 to 12pm

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Bunratty (COMING SOON)

Cabra

Cabra Library, Navan Rd, Dublin 7

Classes are held every Mondays and Tuesdays 6 – 7:45pm Fridays 10am-12pm

Contact Abdisalam Hassan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 0858555172

Caherdaniel (Coming Soon)

Cahersiveen

Cahersiveen Communiity Centre, Church St, Cahersiveen, Co. Kerry

Classes are held every Wednesday morning from 10:30am – 12:30pm

Contact Jurga Butkute by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Cahir

Community Hall, Cahir, Co. Tipperary E21 HY60

Classes are held every Thursday evening from 5:30pm - 7pm

Contact Ben Wilson by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Cahirseveen (Coming Soon)

Callan

Droichead Family Resource Centre, West St, Callan, Co. Kilkenny

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 056-7755660

Cappoquin

TBC

All Classes are full at present

Carlow

Carlow Older Person’s Forum, Barrack Street, R93 YW10

Tuesdays & Thursdays 10am. Contact the coordinator to register as a learner.

Contact Dylan Thomas by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 059 9720733

Carlow Town

Open Doors CCDP, 165 The Laurels, Tullow Rd, Carlow, Co. Carlow

Womens centre, Carlow town

Contact Sandra Kazlauskaite by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 085 1218811

Carndonagh

Colgan Hall, Chapel St, Gort Glebe, Carndonagh, Co. Donegal

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Carraroe

TBC

Contact the coordinator to register as a new learner.

Contact Siobhan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Carrick on Shannon

MSLETB Building, Market Yard, Carrick on Shannon

Classes are held every Tuesday evening from 6pm

Contact Caillin Reynolds by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 085-7653152

Carrick-on-suir

Carrick On Suir Library, Fair Green, Carrick-on-Suir, Co. Tipperary. E32 X860

Classes are held every Thursday morning from 10am - 12pm

Contact Libby Grant by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Carrickmacross

Carrickmacross Library, Civic Office, Riverside Road, Carrickmacross, Co. Monaghan

Classes are held every Friday at 12pm

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 042 9749500

Carrigallen

Kilbracken Arms Hotel, Main Street, Carrigallen

Classes are held every Tuesday evening from 4pm

Contact Caillin Reynolds by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 085-7653152

Castlebar

Castlebar Le Cheile Family Resource Centre, Tucker St, Garryduff, Castlebar, Co. Mayo

Classes are held every Wednesday 7pm - 9pm

Contact Arlene by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Castleblayney

Castleblayney Library Gatelodge, 2 Market Square, Onomy, Castleblayney, Co. Monaghan, A75 FC85

Contact the the coordinator to register as a new learner.

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Castleknock

Castleknock Community Centre, Laurel Lodge Road Dublin 15, D15 T3PN

Tuesday 7pm-9pm. Please contact the local coordinator to register.

Contact Fiona McCudden by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 086 020 5920

Castleknock Community Centre

Castleknock Community Centre, Laurel Lodge Road Dublin 15, D15 T3PN

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact Alma by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 01 8200968

Castleknock GAA [NEW]

Castleknock GAA Club,1 Somerton Rd, Diswellstown, Castleknock, Co. Dublin, D15 NTC3

Tuesday mornings | Contact Anna to register as a learner.

Contact Anna by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Castlepollard

Water Street, Castlepollard, Co Westmeath

Contact Louise to register as a learner.

Contact Louise by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Cavan (Bridge Street Centre)

Bridge Street Centre, Bridge Street, Cavan, Co. Cavan

Mondays & Wednesdays 10am-12pm

Contact Hazel Leahy by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 049 433 6070

Celbridge

Celbridge Library ,St Patricks Park, Celbridge, Co. Kildare, W23 VA47

Classes are held every Wednesday 10am - 12pm

Contact Inge by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Citywest

Citywest Transition Hub

Classes are held every Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday (residents in Citywest Transition Hub only)

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Clifden

Clifden Town Hall, Sky Rd, Clifden, Co. Galway

Classes are held every Monday & Wednesday 10:30am - 12:30pm and Wednesday evenings 7pm - 9pm

Contact Caitriona by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Clogheen

St Paul’s Community Centre, Clogheen

Classes are held every Tuesday evening from 5.30pm

Contact Marie Murphy by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 086 8261387

Clonakilty (ONLINE)

ONLINE

Contact the coordinator to register as a new learner.

Contact Donna Treya by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 087 1963460

Clonaslee

Fáilte Isteach Conversational Classes are available for residents

Contact Aga by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Clondalkin [coming soon]

Clones

Clones Library, 98 Ave, Largy, Clones, Co. Monaghan

Classes are held every Thursday at 11am

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 042 9749500

Clonmel

Clonmel Community Centre

Classes are held every Monday evening from 5pm - 7pm

Contact Mohammad by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Coolmine

Dillon House, 106 Coolmine Industrial Estate, Dublin 15, Ireland.

Please contact the local coordinator

Contact Monica Shannon by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 01 8209550

Coolock

Coolock Library, Barryscourt Rd, Kilmore, Dublin, D17 C950

Classes are held every Wednesday 10am - 12pm, 2:30pm - 4:30pm, Thursday Morning 10am - 12pm, Friday 11am - 1pm

Contact Pauline by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Cootehill

Errigal Hotel, Cavan Rd, Errigal, Cavan

Mondays 7pm-8pm [residents only]

Contact Hazel Leahy by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 049 435 3909

Cork City

Nano Nagle Place South Presentation Centre Ltd. Douglas Street Cork City T12 X70A

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact Jo McCarthy by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 086 824 6087

Cork City Commons Inn

Fáilte Isteach Conversational Classes are available for residents of GN Commons Inn Hotel

Crumlin/Drimnagh

St. John Bosco Youth Centre, Davitt Rd, Drimnagh, Dublin 12

Please contact the local coordinator to register as a learner.

Contact Paul by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 087 1637706

Crystal Centre - Waterford City

TBC

All Classes are full at present

Darndale Belcamp [NEW]

The Bell Building, Darndale Belcamp Village Centre, The Link Road, Darndale, Dublin 17, D17 E027

Classes are held every Wednesday evening 6pm - 7:30pm

Contact Pauline by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Darndale [NEW]

The Dales, Village Centre, Unit 3/4 Rear of, Dublin 17, D17 HC93

Wednesdays 2-4pm | Contact to register as a learner.

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Darragh

Darragh Agricultural College Darrary, Clonakilty, Co. Cork, P85 AX52

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact Donna by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Dingle [COMING SOON]

Donabate

Donabate/ Portrane Leisure Centre, 3 Portrane Road, Ballalease North, Donabate and Eircode is K36FY 26

Tuesdays & Thursdays 11am-12.30pm // Contact Sandra to register as a learner.

Contact Sandra Matthews by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Donegal town Church of Ireland Hall

Church of Ireland Hall, Tirchonaill St, Milltown, Donegal, F94 Y902

Classes are held every Monday morning from 10:30am –12pm

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Donore

Dalys hotel, Staleen Rd, Donore, Co. Meath, A92 RR71

Classes are held every Monday afternoon 2pm to 4pm (Beginners & Elementary)

Contact Emma Insley by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone +353(0)89 436 6894

Doughiska

Ard Family Resource Centre, The Cumasú Centre, Doughiska, Galway City

Classes are held every Thursday 10am-12pm

Contact Paul Frecklington by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 091 768852

Drogheda

Drogheda & District Support 4 Older People, Unit 7, The Haymarket, Drogheda, Co. Louth

Tuesdays - contact Helen at to register as a learner.

Contact Helen by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Drogheda - Culture Connect

The Barbican, St. Peter's Parish Centre, William St, Drogheda, Co. Louth

Please contact the local coordinator to register as a learner.

Contact Flora Okabi by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 041 9865025 / 0871314312

Dromahair

Newtownmanor Community Hall, Cornalaughta, Leckaun, Co Leitrim, F91 P573

Classes are held every Friday morning from 10am – 12pm

Contact Dove Wimbish by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Drumshanbo

Lough Allen Hotel, Drumshanbo, Co. Leitrim,

Classes are held every Monday morning from 11am – 1pm

Contact Caillin Reynolds by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 085-7653152

Dun Laoighaire Methodist Church

The Methodist Church. Northhumberland Ave. Dun Laoghaire Co. Dublin

Thursdays 2.30pm-4pm

Contact Ruth Coyne by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 087 7805416

Dunboyne

Oak Centre, Dunboyne

Classes are held every Tuesdays evening from 7pm - 9pm

Contact Mary by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 087 9431342

Contact Adriene telephone 085 1641626

Dundalk

Carroll Mead Hall , Carroll Mead , Pearse Park , Dundalk . A91V8K0

Classes are held every Tuesday evening from 6 - 8 pm

Contact Mary by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Dundrum (Coming Soon)

Dunfanaghy

Dunfanaghy Family Resource Centre, Main Street, Dunfanaghy, Co. Donegal

Classes are held every Monday evening from 7pm

Contact Elizabeth Doyle by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Dungarvan

All Classes are full at present

Dungloe

CDP Na Rosann, Chapel Rd, Dunglow, Dungloe, Co. Donegal

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries. (Monday evening)

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Dunmanway Council Building

Dunmanway Community Council Building, Dunmanway North, Co. Cork

Contact the coordinator to register as a new learner.

Contact Fergal by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Dunmanway Parkway Hotel

Fáilte Isteach Conversational Classes are available for residents of Park Way Hotel Dunmanway

Dunmore East

All Classes are full at present

Dunshaughlin

Dunshaughlin Library, Main St, Dunshaughlin, Co. Meath

Please contact the local coordinator to register as a learner.

Contact Barbara Scally by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 01 8250504

Durrow

Contact Aga by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

East Wall

Sean O'Casey Community Centre, St Mary's Rd, East Wall, Dublin 3

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact David by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Edgeworthstown

St. Mary’s Community Centre, Granard Road, Aghafin, Edgeworthstown, Co. Longford

Thursdays 9.30-11.30am. Contact the coordinator to register.

Contact Mary Mulvey by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 086 8536455

Ennis [Cois na h’Abhna]

Cois na h’Abhna, Gort road, V95 V020

Monday 9.30 -11.30am

Contact Madge Rainsford by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Ennis [Mna ag Gaire]

Mna ag Gaire, Tobarteascáin, V95 K6F6

Friday 10am-12pm

Contact Madge Rainsford by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Ennis [Scout Hall]

Ennis Scout Hall Station Road Ennis, Co Clare, V95HT99

Thursdays 7-8.30pm

Contact Madge Rainsford by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Enniscorthy

The Athenuem, 13 Castle St, Castle Hill, Templeshannon, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford, Y21 C1X3

Classes are held every Monday 9:30am - 11:30am and 6:30pm - 8:30pm and Wednesday 9:30am - 11:30am

Contact Suzanne by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Enniscrone

West Sligo Family Resource Centre CLG, Enterprise Centre, Castlepark House, Pier Rd, Carrowhubbuck South, Enniscrone, Co. Sligo

Classes are held every Tuesday morning from 10:30am -12:30pm

Contact Jonathan May by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Enniskerry

Powerscourt National School Cookstown Road, Enniskerry. A98 K7X6

Classes are held every Tuesday 7pm-9pm. Contact Lorna to register as a learner.

Contact Lorna by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 083 3925988 or 01 2868266

Ennistymon

North West Clare Family Resource Centre, Parliament Street, Ennistymon, Co. Clare V95 NX86

Contact Jenny Morton by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Esker

Esker Monastery, Athenry, Co. Galway H65 XA36

Fáilte Isteach Conversational Classes are available for residents of Esker Monastery

Contact Karen Brackin by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Faha

First Step Community Childcare Centre, Listry, Faha, Co. Kerry

Classes are held every Monday morning from 10am – 12pm

Contact Jurga Butkute by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Fairview

Fairview Hall Community Church, 13 Annesley Bridge Road and Addison Road, Fairview, Dublin, DO3 DC92

Classes are held every Thursday evening at 7:30pm

Contact Tony Walsh by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Falcarragh

Garradh Cholm Cille, Falcarragh, Donegal F92 W2H7

Classes are held every Friday morning 10:30am - 12pm.

Contact Rosemary Grain by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 086 4557519

Fermoy

Fermoy Community & Youth Centre, Ashe Quay, Rath-Healy, Fermoy, Co. Cork, P61 TK73

Classes are held every Monday morning from 10am – 12pm and Wednesday Evening from 7pm - 9pm

Contact Neasa telephone 0830371559.

Ferrybank

Hillsfield Community Building, Belmont Rd, Ferrybank, Waterford, X91 Y7P6

Tuesdays 10.30am-11.30am [online] 12.30pm-1.30pm [in person]. Class numbers limited, contact to register

Contact Therese Curran by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Flagmount

Flagmount Community Centre, Cahermurphy, Flagmount, Co. Clare

Classes are held every Tuesday morning from 9:20am-11:20am

Contact Pat McNamara by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Galway City

Croí na Gaillimhe Resource Centre, Society of St. Vincent de Paul, 1 Mill St, Galway

Classes are held every Thursday morning 9.30-11.30am

Contact Annalisa Murphy by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 089 4937642

Galway SIPTU

SIPTU Office, Forster Court, Galway

Classes are held every Tuesday 1pm - 2pm and 7pm - 8.30pm

Contact Aneta by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 087 346 0198

Glenbeigh (Coming Soon)

Glenties

Highland Hotel, Glenties, Co Donegal

Classes are held every Wednesday morning from 10am – 12pm

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone Mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Glenvera [launching soon]

Glounthaune

Ashbourne House, Glounthaune, Co Cork

Fáilte Isteach Conversational Classes are available for residents of Ashbourne House, Cork.

Gorey

WWTB, Gorey, Co Wexford Y25 A6Y2 (beside the library)

Classes are held every Tuesdays 6.45pm- 8.45pm

Contact Karen Pratt by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 0876750907

Gort (COMING SOON)

Gracedieu Manor - Waterford City

All Classes are full at present

Greystones (Coolnagreina)

Coolnagreina , 5 Trafalgar Rd, Greystones, Co. Wicklow, A63 F594

Classes are held every Tuesday evening from 7pm - 9pm

Contact Lorna by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 083 3925988

Greystones (Family Resource Centre)

Greystones Family Resource Centre, Unit 10, 2nd floor, Charlesland Centre, Greystones, Co. Wicklow. A63AK52.

Classes are held every Tuesday mornings 9:30am – 11:30am. Contact Lorna to register as a learner.

Contact Lorna Lafferty by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 083 3925988 or 01 2868266

Holywell [coming soon]

Howth - St Mary’s

St Mary’s C of I Parish Centre, Deerpark, Howth, D13V259

Classes are held every Thursday afternoon 2.30pm - 4.30 pm

Contact Eileen by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 087 6290025

Contact Fiona by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Howth Deerpark Hotel

Fáilte Isteach Conversational Classes are available for residents of Deerpark Hotel Howth

Inchicore

Integrated Complex, 32-44 Emmet Cres, Inchicore, Dublin 8, D08 H7PP

Classes are held every Wednesday evenings 7pm – 8.30pm

Contact Jane McNicholas by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Kells

Kells People Resource Centre, The Old Church of Ireland School, Carrick St, Kells, Co. Meath

Please contact the local coordinator to register as a learner.

Contact Angela Murphy by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 046 9247161

Contact Amanda Whelan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 046 9247161

Kenmare

Kenmare Family Resource Centre Railway Road Kenmare Co. Kerry Ireland

Contact coordinator for start date | Tuesdays 2pm - 4pm

Contact Máire Uí Léime by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Kerry North East & West

ONLINE

Contact the coordinator to register as a new learner. Classes are held Monday Friday evening from 7pm - 9pm (ONLINE)

Contact Zaid Kassoob by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Kilcock

Kilcock Library, School Street, W23AD66, Co. Kildare

Classes are held every Friday morning from 10am to 12pm

Contact Philomena by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Kilcormac

Kilcormac Development Association, St Joseph’s Community Centre, Kilcormac, Co. Offaly

Classes are held every Wednesday from 10.00 am to 12.00 pm

Contact Elaine McDonnell by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Kilkee

Cairde Beag, Smiths Gardens, Kilkee, Ireland V15 YR65

Classes are held every Monday 7pm - 8:45pm, Wednesday 11am - 12:45pm, Wednesday 7pm - 8:45pm

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Kilkenny

Fr. McGrath Resource Centre, St. Joseph's Rd, Butts Green, Kilkenny City, Co. Kilkenny

Classes are held every Wednesday and Friday from 10am - 12pm

Contact Theresa Delahunty by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 0861927033

Kill

Kill GAA Club, Greenhills, Kill, Co.Kildare W91 XP95

Classes are held every Tuesday morning from 10am – 12pm

Contact Mary Hennessy by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 087 9800645

Killaloe

Clarecare, Hill Rd, Killaloe, V94 NR52

Classes are held every Thursday 7pm - 8:30pm

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Killaloe Library

Killaloe Public Library The Lock House Killaloe Co. Clare V94 ED83

Please contact Killaloe library to register.

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Killarney

starting 10th November

Contact Julie Thorne by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Killorglin

St. Michael’s church, Killorgin Co. Kerry (beside Supervalu)

Classes are held every Thursday morning from 10:30am - 12:30pm

Contact Jurga Butkute by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Kilmacrennan

Kilmacrennan Old School House, Kilmacrennan

Classes are held every Monday 10am to 11.30 and Monday evening 8-9.30pm, with sewing/quilting Wednesday 10.30-12

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Kilmore West [NEW]

TBC

Tuesday 10am-12pm / Contact to register as a learner.

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Kilrush

West Clare Family Resource Centre, Community Centre, O’Gorman Street, Kilrush, Co. Clare V15 VK31

Contact Pauline Burke telephone 065 9052173

Kiltyclogher (Coming Soon)

TBC

TBC

Contact Caillin Reynolds by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 085 7653152

Kinnegad

St Etchens National School, Kinnegad, Co Westmeath

Tuesdays 7-9pm

Contact Patricia Doyle by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Kinsale

Kinsale Community School, Kinsale, Co. Cork

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact Donna Treya by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Kinvara

TÍGH SAYRE, MAIN STREET, KINVARA, CO. GALWAY, H91 D58V

Classes are held - Beginner: Monday 6:30-7:30pm; Intermediate Tuesday 6:30-7:30pm, All Levels: Wednesdays and Thursdays 6-7pm

Contact Marita Barry by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Lahinch

lahinch lodge, Ennistymon Rd, Dough, Lahinch, Co. Clare

Contact the coordinator to register as a new learner.

Contact Mary by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Leitrim Town (Coming Soon)

TBC

TBC

Contact Caillin Reynolds by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 085 7653152

Leixlip

Leixlip Library, Captain's Hill, Newtown, Leixlip, County Kildare

Classes are held every Wednesday 10am - 12pm

Contact Tony telephone 087 2418168

Letterfrack

The Wild Goat Café, Ellis House, Letterfrack, Connemara, Co. Galway, H91 CD45

Classes are held every Monday evenings from 7pm

Contact Ide by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Letterkenny

Central Library, Oliver Plunkett Road, Letterkenny, Co Donegal

Classes are held every Wednesday morning from 10:30am – 12pm

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Letterkenny (Intercultural HUB)

Intercultural HUB, Oliver Plunkett Road, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal

Class are held every Thursday mornings from 10.30 in the HUB for Beginners and Elementary students

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Limerick City

Doras, Christ Church Central Buildings, 51 O'Connell St, Limerick City, Co. Limerick

In-person classes Thursday 10am-12.30pm. Online classes also available.

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Lisdoonvarna

Royal Spa Hotel & Cafe, Main St, Rathbaun, Lisdoonvarna, Co. Clare

Classes are held every Wednesdays 10-12pm

Contact Leigh or Brad by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Lismore (Foroige)

Foroige Blue House Main Street Lismore, Co. Waterford P51 X710

Classes are held every Tuesday evening from 7pm - 9pm

Contact Lynnes by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Lismore (Library)

Blackwater Community School, Ballyanchor Road, Lismore, Co Waterford, P51 N472

Classes are held every Wednesday afternoon 2pm - 4pm

Contact Lynne by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Littleton [coming soon]

Long Mile Road | Walkinstown

Assumption Senior Primary School, Long Mile Road, Walkinstown, Dublin 12

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact Paul telephone 087 1637706 / 01 473 2196

Longford

'Teallach Íosa,' (The Family Centre), St Mel's Rd, Deanscurragh, Longford

Wednesdays 10.15-12.15am. Contact the coordinator to register.

Contact Mary Mulvey by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 086 8536455

Loughrea

Loughrea Family Resource Centre, Piggot's Street, Loughrea, Co Galway

Friday 11am -12pm. Contact the local coordinator to register.

Contact Aine Deely by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone  (091) 871149

Louisburgh

Books at One, Bridge St, Clooncarrabaun, Louisburgh, Co. Mayo

Mondays 11am - 12.15am

Contact Lisa Murphy by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Lusk

Lusk Community Cultural Centre, Church Rd, Lusk, Co. Dublin

Mondays 10am-12pm

Contact Caroline by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Malahide

Malahide Cricket Club, Dublin Rd, Malahide, Co. Dublin

New term starting September 22nd 2023 Fridays 10am-12pm

Contact Miriam McClean by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Malin

Malin Town House, Drumcarbit, Malin, Co. Donegal

Classes are held every Thursday morning from 10:30am – 12pm

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Manorhamilton

Manorhamilton Library, Main St, Manorhamilton, Co. Leitrim

Classes are held every Tuesday morning from 11am

Contact Caillin Reynolds by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 085-7653152

Maranatha Red Cross Drop In Centre

All Classes are full at present

Maynooth

Maynooth Library, Main Street, Maynooth, County Kildare

Classes are held every Thursday 11:30am to 1pm.

Contact Deirdre by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone (087) 244 4147

Midleton

The Midleton Hub, Bailick Rd, Coolbawn, Midleton, Co. Cork, P25 YC64

Classes are held every Wednesdays 10am – 12pm

Contact Kate Williams by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 086 8600055

Midleton Gaelscoil Mhainistir Na Corann

Gaelscoil Midleton, Baneshane, Midleton, Co. Cork, P25 CH73

Classes are held every Friday 9.10am – 11am

Contact Grainne Keating by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 086 3226475

Milford

Milford Public Services Centre, Main St, Forquar, Milford, Co. Donegal

Classes are held every Tuesday morning from 10:30am – 12pm

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Miltown (Coming Soon)

Moate (COMING SOON)

TBC

Monaghan Town

YWCA Centre, North Road Monaghan

Classes are held every Tuesday at 10:30am and 7:00pm

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 042 9749500

Monasterevin

Monasterevin Council Hall, Main Street, Monasterevin W34 CR63

Classes are held every Wednesday morning from 10am - 12pm

Contact Paula Polland telephone 086 1656706

Monivea

Fr Sammon Centre, Monivea, H65 H393

Fáilte Isteach Conversational Classes are available for residents of Fr Sammon Centre

Contact Karen Brackin by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Mountmellick

LOETB, Harbour Street, Mountmellick

Classes are held every Monday from 7pm – 8.30pm

Contact Aga Wypychowska by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 057 8662732

Mullaghmore [COMING SOON}

Mullingar

Áras an Mhuilinn Midlands Regional Resource Centre, Mount Street, Mullingar (Beside Arts Centre)

Contact the the coordinator to register as a new learner.

Contact Matt Nolan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Murrisk

Murrisk Community Cafe

Classes are held every Monday morning from 10:30am – 12pm

Contact Jo Ortelli by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Nenagh

Facilitated by North Tipperary Development Company (NTDC) Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries for next available

Contact NTDC Offices by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 067-56676

Newbridge

Killyane National School, Killyane, Newbridge, Co Galway

Tuesdays & Fridays 10am-12pm | Contact the the coordinator to register as a new learner.

Contact Aileen by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Newbridge Kildare

Newbridge Parish Centre, Station Rd, Piercetown, Newbridge, Co. Kildare, W12 R662

Weds 10am-12pm / Contact Sr Eileen at eileenhfamily@gmail.com

Newport (Launching Soon)

Newtown

Newtown School, Newtown Rd, Waterford

All Classes are full at present

Ongar

Ongar Community Centre, Ongar Rd., Ongar Village, Dublin 15

Tuesdays 10am-12pm. Please contact the local coordinator to register.

Contact Monica Shannon by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 01 8260366

Oughterard

Fáilte Isteach Conversational Classes are available for residents of The Manor, Oughterard, Co Galway

Portarlington

LOETB, Bracklone Street, Portarlington R32 NW63

Classes are held every Thursday from 2pm – 4pm

Contact Aga Wypychowska by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 057 8662732

Portlaoise

Laois Partnership Company, 4 New Road, Portlaoise, R32 VY22)

Monday, Wednesday 10am – 11.30am and 6.30pm – 8pm (all levels)

Contact Aga Wypychowska by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 057 8662732

Portmagee (Coming Soon)

Punchestown (Coming Soon)

Fáilte Isteach Conversational Classes are available for residents only

Raheny

Grange Woodbine Community Hall, Raheny

Classes are held every Wednesday 11am-1pm

Contact Pauline by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Raheny [NEW]

CARA Hall, All Saints Dr, Clontarf East, Raheny, Co. Dublin

Wednesdays // Contact to register as a learner.

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Rathdrum

Rathdrum. RDA Hall, Fairgreen, Rathdrum, Co.WIcklow

Friday 10am – 12pm

Contact Anne Byrne by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 085 8006873

Rathgar

Christ Church Presbyterian Hall, Rathgar Road, Rathgar, D06 CF63

Classes are held every Monday evening 7 – 8.30pm

Contact Jane McNicholas by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Rathmines

The Gateway Centre, Parker Hill, Lower Rathmines Rd, Rathmines, Dublin 6

Contact Gerry by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 01 473 2196 / 087 163 7706

Rialto

St. Andrew's Community Centre, 468 South Circular Rd, Rialto, Dublin 8

Tuesdays 3pm – 4.30pm

Contact Jane McNicholas by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 01 473 2196

Roscommon Town

South Roscommon FRC, 17 Castle View, Castle Street, Roscommon, F42N971

Contact Felicia by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Roscrea

Facilitated by North Tipperary Development Company (NTDC) Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries for next available

Contact NTDC Offices by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 0505-24166

Rosses Point (COMING SOON)

Rossnowlagh

Friary Hall, Rossnowlagh Friary

Classes are held every Thursday morning from 11am – 1pm

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Sandyford

Balally Family Resource Centre, The Scout's Den, Wedgewood, Sandyford, Dublin 16, D16 V0R1

Wednesdays 9:30am-11 am [in person] // Thursdays 10am-12 pm [online]. Contact coordinator below to register.

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 01 2952167

Shannon [NEW]

Hope Cafe, V14KX52 // Treacy's Oakwood Hotel, V14NH97 // Park Inn Hotel, V14N763

Contact the coordinator to register as a new learner.

Contact Denis Bates by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Skerries Joe Mays

Harbour Rd, Townparks, Skerries, Co. Dublin

Classes are held every Monday & Wednesday 11:30am-1pm,

Contact Simon Murphy by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 046 9558497

Skerries Little Theatre

The Little Theatre The Old School Skerries Community Centre Dublin Road Skerries Co. Dublin

New terms starts Sept 7th / Wednesdays 7-9pm / Contact coordinator to register.

Contact Simon Murphy by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 046 9558497

Skibbereen

Eldan Hotel Bridge Street Skibereen

Classes are held every Wednesday 11am - 1pm

Contact Donna by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Sligo

The Avalon Centre, Chapel St, Sligo, Co. Sligo

Please contact the local coordinator to register as a learner.

Contact Jonathan May by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 071 9141138

Sligo (Social Services Centre)

Sligo Social Services, Charles St, Sligo F91RV0D

Classes are held on Monday, Tuesday and Thursday mornings from 10.30 to 12.30.

Contact Kevin telephone 071 9145682

Sneem (Coming Soon)

Spideal

TBC

Contact the coordinator to register as a new learner.

Contact Mary by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Stamullen

Stadalt House, Stamullin, Co. Meath

Classes are held every Thursday morning from 10:30am - 12:30pm

Contact Helen McQuade M: by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone +353(0)85 2524571

Contact Tatiana Zaeva M: by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone +353(0)85 2525262

Straffan

St Bridgids Community Hall, Starffan, Co. Meath. W23 V294

Classes are held every Tuesday morning from 10am – 12pm

Contact Mary Hennessy by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 087 9800645

Swanlibar

Trivia House Hostel, Church Road, Swanlinbar, County Cavan, Ireland

Tuesdays 7-8pm [residents only]

Contact Hazel by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 049 433 6070

Swords

Holywell Community Centre, Holywell Avenue, Barrysparks, Swords, Co. Dublin

Classes are held every Monday morning from 10am – 12pm

Contact Jacinta Lowndes by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 01 8209550

TU Dublin

launching soon in person

New term starts in September. Class numbers limited to learners living in Dublin. Please contact the coordinator to register.

Contact Mary-Aoife Ong by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Tallaght

Mountain Park Centre, Mountain Park, Tallaght, Dublin 24, D24 HDT0

Classes are held every Monday to Friday morning from 10 am – 12pm

Contact Mary Dillon by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Tallaght The Well

The Well, 519 Main Street, Tallaght Village, D24PKK8

Classes are held every Friday afternoon from 12.30pm-2pm

Contact Kathy by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Tallow

All Classes are full at present

Terenure

Evergreen Centre, 70 Terenure Road North, Terenure, D6W H568

Classes are held every Wednesday 9:30am - 11am

Contact Muireann by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 0861035553

The Liberties

South West Inner City Network, Rainsford St, Dublin 8

Beginners: Wednesday 7-8.30pm | Intermediate/Advanced: Thursday 7-8.30pm

Contact Ivanna Chovgan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 087 0934286

Thurles

Facilitated by North Tipperary Development Company (NTDC) Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries for next available

Contact NTDC Offices by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 0504-90579

Thurles [online]

ONLINE

Facilitated by North Tipperary Development Company (NTDC) Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries for next available

Contact NTDC Offices by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 0504-90579

Tipperary Town

Knockanrawley Resource Centre, Knockanrawley, Tipperary Town, Co. Tipperary

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact Teresa Normile by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 062 52688

Trabolgan

Whitegate, Midleton, Co. Cork, P25 HY10

Classes are held every Tuesday evening from 10am – 12pm

Contact Tara Doyle by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Tralee

NLN Tralee Training Centre, Clash Industrial Estate, Tralee, Co. Kerry

Classes are held every Thursday and Friday at 3.30pm

Contact Pat Murphy by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Tralee Online

ONLINE

Classes are held every Tuesday evening from 7pm - 9pm (ONLINE)

Contact Zaid Kassoob by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Tramore

Tramore Library, Market St, Tramore West, Tramore, Co. Waterford

All Classes are full at present

Trim

Trim Family Resource Centre 2 (FRC2), Wellington Avenue, Mornington, Trim, Co. Meath

Wednesday 7-9pm / Fridays 10am -12pm Please contact coordinator to register

Contact Yurii Dunin by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 046 9438850

Trinity College

Unit18 (Trinity in the Community), Macken Street, Dublin 2 (50 metres from the junction of Pearse Street)

Contact Mary Colclough by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Trinity College (on campus: launching soon)

Tuam

Harmony Hall, Church View, Tuam, H54 EY24

Classes are held every Thursday morning from 10am – 12pm. Contact Ronan to register for the class.

Contact Ronan Melia by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Tubbercurry

Tubbercurry Family Resource Centre, Mountain Rd, Tubbercurry, Co. Sligo

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact Colleen O’Toole by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 071 9186926

Tullamore

Tullamore Library, Bridge Ln, Tullamore, Co. Offaly

Classes are held every Wednesday 12pm - 1:30pm

Contact Hazel Daly by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Tullow

Forward Steps Resource Centre, Chapel Lane, Tullow, Co. Carlow

Thursdays 6pm-8pm

Contact Sandra Kazlauskaite by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 085 1218811

Ushers Quay

Robert Emmett Community Development Project, 3 Usher Street, Dublin 8, D08 T202

Class are full at present and a waiting list in in operation.

Contact Olena Ponomarenko by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Virginia

Virginia Show Centre, Showgrounds, Virginia, Co. Cavan

Wednesdays & Fridays 10am-12pm

Contact Hazel Leahy by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 049 433 6070

Walkinstown

Walkinstown Social Service Centre, Kilnamanagh Road, Walkinstown, Dublin 12

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 01 473 2196 / 087 163 7706

Waterford City

St Patricks Gateway Centre, Patrick Street, Waterford,

All Classes are full at present

Waterford City (New Communities Men’s Shed

VIKING HOUSE COFFEE HOUSE LANE WATERFORD X91 RP22

Contact Failte Isteach for class times

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Westport (Evening Class)

Scoil Pádraig Newport Road Westport

Classes are held every Monday and Tuesday evenings 7pm to 9pm

Contact Paddy Geraghty by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Westport (Morning Class)

Hotel Westport, The Demesne, Westport, Co. Mayo, F28 E438

Classes are held every Wednesday and Thursday 10am to 1pm

Contact Paddy Geraghty by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Wicklow Town

De la Salle Pastoral Centre, (Church Grounds), St. Patrick's Road, Wicklow A67 FX65

Classes are held every Tuesday morning from 09.45am – 11.45pm Except during school holidays.

Contact Anne Byrne by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 085 8006873

Carlow

Carlow Older Person’s Forum, Barrack Street, R93 YW10

Tuesdays & Thursdays 10am. Contact the coordinator to register as a learner.

Contact Dylan Thomas by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 059 9720733

Carlow Town

Open Doors CCDP, 165 The Laurels, Tullow Rd, Carlow, Co. Carlow

Womens centre, Carlow town

Contact Sandra Kazlauskaite by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 085 1218811

Tullow

Forward Steps Resource Centre, Chapel Lane, Tullow, Co. Carlow

Thursdays 6pm-8pm

Contact Sandra Kazlauskaite by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 085 1218811

Ballyjamesduff

Courthouse, Stradone St., Ballyjamesduff A82 F1WE

Tuesdays 10am-12pm

Contact Hazel Leahy by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 049 433 6070

Cavan (Bridge Street Centre)

Bridge Street Centre, Bridge Street, Cavan, Co. Cavan

Mondays & Wednesdays 10am-12pm

Contact Hazel Leahy by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 049 433 6070

Cootehill

Errigal Hotel, Cavan Rd, Errigal, Cavan

Mondays 7pm-8pm [residents only]

Contact Hazel Leahy by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 049 435 3909

Swanlibar

Trivia House Hostel, Church Road, Swanlinbar, County Cavan, Ireland

Tuesdays 7-8pm [residents only]

Contact Hazel by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 049 433 6070

Virginia

Virginia Show Centre, Showgrounds, Virginia, Co. Cavan

Wednesdays & Fridays 10am-12pm

Contact Hazel Leahy by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 049 433 6070

Ballyvaughan

St. John’s Hall, Ballyvaughan, Co. Clare

Classes are held every Tuesday morning from 10am – 12pm

Contact Jenny by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Bodyke

Classes are held every Thursday 11am - 1pm

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Bunratty (COMING SOON)

Ennis [Cois na h’Abhna]

Cois na h’Abhna, Gort road, V95 V020

Monday 9.30 -11.30am

Contact Madge Rainsford by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Ennis [Mna ag Gaire]

Mna ag Gaire, Tobarteascáin, V95 K6F6

Friday 10am-12pm

Contact Madge Rainsford by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Ennis [Scout Hall]

Ennis Scout Hall Station Road Ennis, Co Clare, V95HT99

Thursdays 7-8.30pm

Contact Madge Rainsford by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Ennistymon

North West Clare Family Resource Centre, Parliament Street, Ennistymon, Co. Clare V95 NX86

Contact Jenny Morton by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Flagmount

Flagmount Community Centre, Cahermurphy, Flagmount, Co. Clare

Classes are held every Tuesday morning from 9:20am-11:20am

Contact Pat McNamara by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Kilkee

Cairde Beag, Smiths Gardens, Kilkee, Ireland V15 YR65

Classes are held every Monday 7pm - 8:45pm, Wednesday 11am - 12:45pm, Wednesday 7pm - 8:45pm

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Killaloe

Clarecare, Hill Rd, Killaloe, V94 NR52

Classes are held every Thursday 7pm - 8:30pm

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Killaloe Library

Killaloe Public Library The Lock House Killaloe Co. Clare V94 ED83

Please contact Killaloe library to register.

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Kilrush

West Clare Family Resource Centre, Community Centre, O’Gorman Street, Kilrush, Co. Clare V15 VK31

Contact Pauline Burke telephone 065 9052173

Lahinch

lahinch lodge, Ennistymon Rd, Dough, Lahinch, Co. Clare

Contact the coordinator to register as a new learner.

Contact Mary by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Lisdoonvarna

Royal Spa Hotel & Cafe, Main St, Rathbaun, Lisdoonvarna, Co. Clare

Classes are held every Wednesdays 10-12pm

Contact Leigh or Brad by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Shannon [NEW]

Hope Cafe, V14KX52 // Treacy's Oakwood Hotel, V14NH97 // Park Inn Hotel, V14N763

Contact the coordinator to register as a new learner.

Contact Denis Bates by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Bandon

Bandon Town Hall, Bandon, Cork

Classes are held every Saturday from 10:15am - 11:15am

Contact Jim Eve by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Clonakilty (ONLINE)

ONLINE

Contact the coordinator to register as a new learner.

Contact Donna Treya by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 087 1963460

Cork City

Nano Nagle Place South Presentation Centre Ltd. Douglas Street Cork City T12 X70A

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact Jo McCarthy by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 086 824 6087

Cork City Commons Inn

Fáilte Isteach Conversational Classes are available for residents of GN Commons Inn Hotel

Darragh

Darragh Agricultural College Darrary, Clonakilty, Co. Cork, P85 AX52

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact Donna by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Dunmanway Council Building

Dunmanway Community Council Building, Dunmanway North, Co. Cork

Contact the coordinator to register as a new learner.

Contact Fergal by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Dunmanway Parkway Hotel

Fáilte Isteach Conversational Classes are available for residents of Park Way Hotel Dunmanway

Fermoy

Fermoy Community & Youth Centre, Ashe Quay, Rath-Healy, Fermoy, Co. Cork, P61 TK73

Classes are held every Monday morning from 10am – 12pm and Wednesday Evening from 7pm - 9pm

Contact Neasa telephone 0830371559.

Glenvera [launching soon]

Glounthaune

Ashbourne House, Glounthaune, Co Cork

Fáilte Isteach Conversational Classes are available for residents of Ashbourne House, Cork.

Kinsale

Kinsale Community School, Kinsale, Co. Cork

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact Donna Treya by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Midleton

The Midleton Hub, Bailick Rd, Coolbawn, Midleton, Co. Cork, P25 YC64

Classes are held every Wednesdays 10am – 12pm

Contact Kate Williams by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 086 8600055

Midleton Gaelscoil Mhainistir Na Corann

Gaelscoil Midleton, Baneshane, Midleton, Co. Cork, P25 CH73

Classes are held every Friday 9.10am – 11am

Contact Grainne Keating by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 086 3226475

Skibbereen

Eldan Hotel Bridge Street Skibereen

Classes are held every Wednesday 11am - 1pm

Contact Donna by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Trabolgan

Whitegate, Midleton, Co. Cork, P25 HY10

Classes are held every Tuesday evening from 10am – 12pm

Contact Tara Doyle by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Arranmore island

Arranmore Hostel, Leabgarrow, Arranmore Island, County Donegal

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries. Classes held several sessions weekday mornings

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Ballybofey/Stranorlar

Planet Youth, Chestnut Road (near Aldi), Ballybofey

Classes are held every Monday morning from 10:30am – 12pm

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone Mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Ballyliffin

Ballyliffin Hotel, Main Street, Ballyliffin, Co. Donegal, F93 XT52

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Buncrana

The Exchange, Castle Ave, Ardaravan, Buncrana, Co. Donegal

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Bundoran

Bundoran Enterprise Centre (first floor), Bundoran, Co. Donegal

Classes are held every Tuesday morning 10.30 to 12pm

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Carndonagh

Colgan Hall, Chapel St, Gort Glebe, Carndonagh, Co. Donegal

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Donegal town Church of Ireland Hall

Church of Ireland Hall, Tirchonaill St, Milltown, Donegal, F94 Y902

Classes are held every Monday morning from 10:30am –12pm

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Dunfanaghy

Dunfanaghy Family Resource Centre, Main Street, Dunfanaghy, Co. Donegal

Classes are held every Monday evening from 7pm

Contact Elizabeth Doyle by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Dungloe

CDP Na Rosann, Chapel Rd, Dunglow, Dungloe, Co. Donegal

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries. (Monday evening)

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Falcarragh

Garradh Cholm Cille, Falcarragh, Donegal F92 W2H7

Classes are held every Friday morning 10:30am - 12pm.

Contact Rosemary Grain by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 086 4557519

Glenties

Highland Hotel, Glenties, Co Donegal

Classes are held every Wednesday morning from 10am – 12pm

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone Mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Kilmacrennan

Kilmacrennan Old School House, Kilmacrennan

Classes are held every Monday 10am to 11.30 and Monday evening 8-9.30pm, with sewing/quilting Wednesday 10.30-12

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Letterkenny

Central Library, Oliver Plunkett Road, Letterkenny, Co Donegal

Classes are held every Wednesday morning from 10:30am – 12pm

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Letterkenny (Intercultural HUB)

Intercultural HUB, Oliver Plunkett Road, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal

Class are held every Thursday mornings from 10.30 in the HUB for Beginners and Elementary students

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Malin

Malin Town House, Drumcarbit, Malin, Co. Donegal

Classes are held every Thursday morning from 10:30am – 12pm

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Milford

Milford Public Services Centre, Main St, Forquar, Milford, Co. Donegal

Classes are held every Tuesday morning from 10:30am – 12pm

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Rossnowlagh

Friary Hall, Rossnowlagh Friary

Classes are held every Thursday morning from 11am – 1pm

Contact Paul Kernan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone mobile: 0860841433 landline 074 911 6075

Ballymun

Ballymun Civic Centre, Main Street, Ballymun Dublin 9

Mondays 7pm-9pm | Contact Abdisalam to register as a learner

Contact Abdisalam Hassan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Contact Mary Hamil by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Balseskin Reception Centre

Classes open to residents only. Wednesdays 10am-1pm

Contact Susan Harrington by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Blanchardstown

Dillon House, 106 Coolmine Business Park, Clonsilla, Dublin 15

Please contact the local coordinator to register.

Contact Monica Shannon by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 01 8209550

Bluebell

Bluebell CDP Learning Hub, No.1 Bernard Curtis House, Bluebell Road, Dublin 12

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 087 1637706

Cabra

Cabra Library, Navan Rd, Dublin 7

Classes are held every Mondays and Tuesdays 6 – 7:45pm Fridays 10am-12pm

Contact Abdisalam Hassan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 0858555172

Castleknock

Castleknock Community Centre, Laurel Lodge Road Dublin 15, D15 T3PN

Tuesday 7pm-9pm. Please contact the local coordinator to register.

Contact Fiona McCudden by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 086 020 5920

Castleknock Community Centre

Castleknock Community Centre, Laurel Lodge Road Dublin 15, D15 T3PN

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact Alma by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 01 8200968

Castleknock GAA [NEW]

Castleknock GAA Club,1 Somerton Rd, Diswellstown, Castleknock, Co. Dublin, D15 NTC3

Tuesday mornings | Contact Anna to register as a learner.

Contact Anna by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Citywest

Citywest Transition Hub

Classes are held every Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday (residents in Citywest Transition Hub only)

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Clondalkin [coming soon]

Coolmine

Dillon House, 106 Coolmine Industrial Estate, Dublin 15, Ireland.

Please contact the local coordinator

Contact Monica Shannon by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 01 8209550

Coolock

Coolock Library, Barryscourt Rd, Kilmore, Dublin, D17 C950

Classes are held every Wednesday 10am - 12pm, 2:30pm - 4:30pm, Thursday Morning 10am - 12pm, Friday 11am - 1pm

Contact Pauline by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Crumlin/Drimnagh

St. John Bosco Youth Centre, Davitt Rd, Drimnagh, Dublin 12

Please contact the local coordinator to register as a learner.

Contact Paul by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 087 1637706

Darndale Belcamp [NEW]

The Bell Building, Darndale Belcamp Village Centre, The Link Road, Darndale, Dublin 17, D17 E027

Classes are held every Wednesday evening 6pm - 7:30pm

Contact Pauline by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Darndale [NEW]

The Dales, Village Centre, Unit 3/4 Rear of, Dublin 17, D17 HC93

Wednesdays 2-4pm | Contact to register as a learner.

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Donabate

Donabate/ Portrane Leisure Centre, 3 Portrane Road, Ballalease North, Donabate and Eircode is K36FY 26

Tuesdays & Thursdays 11am-12.30pm // Contact Sandra to register as a learner.

Contact Sandra Matthews by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Dun Laoighaire Methodist Church

The Methodist Church. Northhumberland Ave. Dun Laoghaire Co. Dublin

Thursdays 2.30pm-4pm

Contact Ruth Coyne by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 087 7805416

Dundrum (Coming Soon)

East Wall

Sean O'Casey Community Centre, St Mary's Rd, East Wall, Dublin 3

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact David by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Fairview

Fairview Hall Community Church, 13 Annesley Bridge Road and Addison Road, Fairview, Dublin, DO3 DC92

Classes are held every Thursday evening at 7:30pm

Contact Tony Walsh by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Holywell [coming soon]

Howth - St Mary’s

St Mary’s C of I Parish Centre, Deerpark, Howth, D13V259

Classes are held every Thursday afternoon 2.30pm - 4.30 pm

Contact Eileen by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 087 6290025

Contact Fiona by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Howth Deerpark Hotel

Fáilte Isteach Conversational Classes are available for residents of Deerpark Hotel Howth

Inchicore

Integrated Complex, 32-44 Emmet Cres, Inchicore, Dublin 8, D08 H7PP

Classes are held every Wednesday evenings 7pm – 8.30pm

Contact Jane McNicholas by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Kilmore West [NEW]

TBC

Tuesday 10am-12pm / Contact to register as a learner.

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Long Mile Road | Walkinstown

Assumption Senior Primary School, Long Mile Road, Walkinstown, Dublin 12

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact Paul telephone 087 1637706 / 01 473 2196

Lusk

Lusk Community Cultural Centre, Church Rd, Lusk, Co. Dublin

Mondays 10am-12pm

Contact Caroline by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Malahide

Malahide Cricket Club, Dublin Rd, Malahide, Co. Dublin

New term starting September 22nd 2023 Fridays 10am-12pm

Contact Miriam McClean by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Ongar

Ongar Community Centre, Ongar Rd., Ongar Village, Dublin 15

Tuesdays 10am-12pm. Please contact the local coordinator to register.

Contact Monica Shannon by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 01 8260366

Raheny

Grange Woodbine Community Hall, Raheny

Classes are held every Wednesday 11am-1pm

Contact Pauline by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Raheny [NEW]

CARA Hall, All Saints Dr, Clontarf East, Raheny, Co. Dublin

Wednesdays // Contact to register as a learner.

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Rathgar

Christ Church Presbyterian Hall, Rathgar Road, Rathgar, D06 CF63

Classes are held every Monday evening 7 – 8.30pm

Contact Jane McNicholas by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Rathmines

The Gateway Centre, Parker Hill, Lower Rathmines Rd, Rathmines, Dublin 6

Contact Gerry by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 01 473 2196 / 087 163 7706

Rialto

St. Andrew's Community Centre, 468 South Circular Rd, Rialto, Dublin 8

Tuesdays 3pm – 4.30pm

Contact Jane McNicholas by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 01 473 2196

Sandyford

Balally Family Resource Centre, The Scout's Den, Wedgewood, Sandyford, Dublin 16, D16 V0R1

Wednesdays 9:30am-11 am [in person] // Thursdays 10am-12 pm [online]. Contact coordinator below to register.

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 01 2952167

Skerries Joe Mays

Harbour Rd, Townparks, Skerries, Co. Dublin

Classes are held every Monday & Wednesday 11:30am-1pm,

Contact Simon Murphy by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 046 9558497

Skerries Little Theatre

The Little Theatre The Old School Skerries Community Centre Dublin Road Skerries Co. Dublin

New terms starts Sept 7th / Wednesdays 7-9pm / Contact coordinator to register.

Contact Simon Murphy by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 046 9558497

Swords

Holywell Community Centre, Holywell Avenue, Barrysparks, Swords, Co. Dublin

Classes are held every Monday morning from 10am – 12pm

Contact Jacinta Lowndes by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 01 8209550

TU Dublin

launching soon in person

New term starts in September. Class numbers limited to learners living in Dublin. Please contact the coordinator to register.

Contact Mary-Aoife Ong by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Tallaght

Mountain Park Centre, Mountain Park, Tallaght, Dublin 24, D24 HDT0

Classes are held every Monday to Friday morning from 10 am – 12pm

Contact Mary Dillon by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Tallaght The Well

The Well, 519 Main Street, Tallaght Village, D24PKK8

Classes are held every Friday afternoon from 12.30pm-2pm

Contact Kathy by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Terenure

Evergreen Centre, 70 Terenure Road North, Terenure, D6W H568

Classes are held every Wednesday 9:30am - 11am

Contact Muireann by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 0861035553

The Liberties

South West Inner City Network, Rainsford St, Dublin 8

Beginners: Wednesday 7-8.30pm | Intermediate/Advanced: Thursday 7-8.30pm

Contact Ivanna Chovgan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 087 0934286

Trinity College

Unit18 (Trinity in the Community), Macken Street, Dublin 2 (50 metres from the junction of Pearse Street)

Contact Mary Colclough by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Trinity College (on campus: launching soon)

Ushers Quay

Robert Emmett Community Development Project, 3 Usher Street, Dublin 8, D08 T202

Class are full at present and a waiting list in in operation.

Contact Olena Ponomarenko by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Walkinstown

Walkinstown Social Service Centre, Kilnamanagh Road, Walkinstown, Dublin 12

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 01 473 2196 / 087 163 7706

Athenry

Amicitia, Old Church Street, Athenry, H65 NR28

Classes are held every Thursday morning from 10:15am - 12noon

Contact Karen Brackin by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Ballinasloe

Ballinasloe Library, Society St, Townparks, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway, H53 T320

Classes are held every Tuesday afternoon from 2pm - 4pm

Contact Miriam by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Carraroe

TBC

Contact the coordinator to register as a new learner.

Contact Siobhan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Clifden

Clifden Town Hall, Sky Rd, Clifden, Co. Galway

Classes are held every Monday & Wednesday 10:30am - 12:30pm and Wednesday evenings 7pm - 9pm

Contact Caitriona by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Doughiska

Ard Family Resource Centre, The Cumasú Centre, Doughiska, Galway City

Classes are held every Thursday 10am-12pm

Contact Paul Frecklington by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 091 768852

Esker

Esker Monastery, Athenry, Co. Galway H65 XA36

Fáilte Isteach Conversational Classes are available for residents of Esker Monastery

Contact Karen Brackin by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Galway City

Croí na Gaillimhe Resource Centre, Society of St. Vincent de Paul, 1 Mill St, Galway

Classes are held every Thursday morning 9.30-11.30am

Contact Annalisa Murphy by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 089 4937642

Galway SIPTU

SIPTU Office, Forster Court, Galway

Classes are held every Tuesday 1pm - 2pm and 7pm - 8.30pm

Contact Aneta by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 087 346 0198

Gort (COMING SOON)

Kinvara

TÍGH SAYRE, MAIN STREET, KINVARA, CO. GALWAY, H91 D58V

Classes are held - Beginner: Monday 6:30-7:30pm; Intermediate Tuesday 6:30-7:30pm, All Levels: Wednesdays and Thursdays 6-7pm

Contact Marita Barry by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Letterfrack

The Wild Goat Café, Ellis House, Letterfrack, Connemara, Co. Galway, H91 CD45

Classes are held every Monday evenings from 7pm

Contact Ide by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Loughrea

Loughrea Family Resource Centre, Piggot's Street, Loughrea, Co Galway

Friday 11am -12pm. Contact the local coordinator to register.

Contact Aine Deely by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone  (091) 871149

Monivea

Fr Sammon Centre, Monivea, H65 H393

Fáilte Isteach Conversational Classes are available for residents of Fr Sammon Centre

Contact Karen Brackin by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Newbridge

Killyane National School, Killyane, Newbridge, Co Galway

Tuesdays & Fridays 10am-12pm | Contact the the coordinator to register as a new learner.

Contact Aileen by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Oughterard

Fáilte Isteach Conversational Classes are available for residents of The Manor, Oughterard, Co Galway

Spideal

TBC

Contact the coordinator to register as a new learner.

Contact Mary by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Tuam

Harmony Hall, Church View, Tuam, H54 EY24

Classes are held every Thursday morning from 10am – 12pm. Contact Ronan to register for the class.

Contact Ronan Melia by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Anascaul/Inch (Coming Soon)

Annascaul

Annascaul Community Hall, Annascaul, Co. Kerry V92 CC4A

Classes are held every Wednesday 6pm - 8pm

Contact Jurga Butkute by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Caherdaniel (Coming Soon)

Cahersiveen

Cahersiveen Communiity Centre, Church St, Cahersiveen, Co. Kerry

Classes are held every Wednesday morning from 10:30am – 12:30pm

Contact Jurga Butkute by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Cahirseveen (Coming Soon)

Dingle [COMING SOON]

Faha

First Step Community Childcare Centre, Listry, Faha, Co. Kerry

Classes are held every Monday morning from 10am – 12pm

Contact Jurga Butkute by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Glenbeigh (Coming Soon)

Kenmare

Kenmare Family Resource Centre Railway Road Kenmare Co. Kerry Ireland

Contact coordinator for start date | Tuesdays 2pm - 4pm

Contact Máire Uí Léime by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Kerry North East & West

ONLINE

Contact the coordinator to register as a new learner. Classes are held Monday Friday evening from 7pm - 9pm (ONLINE)

Contact Zaid Kassoob by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Killarney

starting 10th November

Contact Julie Thorne by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Killorglin

St. Michael’s church, Killorgin Co. Kerry (beside Supervalu)

Classes are held every Thursday morning from 10:30am - 12:30pm

Contact Jurga Butkute by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Miltown (Coming Soon)

Portmagee (Coming Soon)

Sneem (Coming Soon)

Tralee

NLN Tralee Training Centre, Clash Industrial Estate, Tralee, Co. Kerry

Classes are held every Thursday and Friday at 3.30pm

Contact Pat Murphy by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Tralee Online

ONLINE

Classes are held every Tuesday evening from 7pm - 9pm (ONLINE)

Contact Zaid Kassoob by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Athy

Kingdom Life House, Athy, Co Kildare R14 HV21

Saturday 10am-11.30am

Contact Jide telephone 087 9573655

Athy (Bert House)

County Kildare Area Partnership Hub, Mount Hawkins, Athy, Co. Kildare, R14 XY60

Classes are held every Tuesday afternoon from 2pm - 4pm

Contact Jide telephone 087 9573655

Ballymore Eustace

Wolfe Tone Band Hall, Ballymore Eustace, Co. Kildare, W91 H6D2

Classes are held every Thursday morning from 10am - 12pm

Contact Niamh by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Celbridge

Celbridge Library ,St Patricks Park, Celbridge, Co. Kildare, W23 VA47

Classes are held every Wednesday 10am - 12pm

Contact Inge by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Kilcock

Kilcock Library, School Street, W23AD66, Co. Kildare

Classes are held every Friday morning from 10am to 12pm

Contact Philomena by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Leixlip

Leixlip Library, Captain's Hill, Newtown, Leixlip, County Kildare

Classes are held every Wednesday 10am - 12pm

Contact Tony telephone 087 2418168

Maynooth

Maynooth Library, Main Street, Maynooth, County Kildare

Classes are held every Thursday 11:30am to 1pm.

Contact Deirdre by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone (087) 244 4147

Monasterevin

Monasterevin Council Hall, Main Street, Monasterevin W34 CR63

Classes are held every Wednesday morning from 10am - 12pm

Contact Paula Polland telephone 086 1656706

Newbridge Kildare

Newbridge Parish Centre, Station Rd, Piercetown, Newbridge, Co. Kildare, W12 R662

Weds 10am-12pm / Contact Sr Eileen at eileenhfamily@gmail.com

Punchestown (Coming Soon)

Fáilte Isteach Conversational Classes are available for residents only

Straffan

St Bridgids Community Hall, Starffan, Co. Meath. W23 V294

Classes are held every Tuesday morning from 10am – 12pm

Contact Mary Hennessy by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 087 9800645

Callan

Droichead Family Resource Centre, West St, Callan, Co. Kilkenny

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 056-7755660

Ferrybank

Hillsfield Community Building, Belmont Rd, Ferrybank, Waterford, X91 Y7P6

Tuesdays 10.30am-11.30am [online] 12.30pm-1.30pm [in person]. Class numbers limited, contact to register

Contact Therese Curran by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Kilkenny

Fr. McGrath Resource Centre, St. Joseph's Rd, Butts Green, Kilkenny City, Co. Kilkenny

Classes are held every Wednesday and Friday from 10am - 12pm

Contact Theresa Delahunty by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 0861927033

Abbeyleix

Contact Aga by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Clonaslee

Fáilte Isteach Conversational Classes are available for residents

Contact Aga by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Durrow

Contact Aga by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Mountmellick

LOETB, Harbour Street, Mountmellick

Classes are held every Monday from 7pm – 8.30pm

Contact Aga Wypychowska by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 057 8662732

Portarlington

LOETB, Bracklone Street, Portarlington R32 NW63

Classes are held every Thursday from 2pm – 4pm

Contact Aga Wypychowska by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 057 8662732

Portlaoise

Laois Partnership Company, 4 New Road, Portlaoise, R32 VY22)

Monday, Wednesday 10am – 11.30am and 6.30pm – 8pm (all levels)

Contact Aga Wypychowska by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 057 8662732

Ballinamore (Coming Soon)

TBC

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact Caillin Reynolds by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 085 7653152

Carrick on Shannon

MSLETB Building, Market Yard, Carrick on Shannon

Classes are held every Tuesday evening from 6pm

Contact Caillin Reynolds by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 085-7653152

Carrigallen

Kilbracken Arms Hotel, Main Street, Carrigallen

Classes are held every Tuesday evening from 4pm

Contact Caillin Reynolds by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 085-7653152

Dromahair

Newtownmanor Community Hall, Cornalaughta, Leckaun, Co Leitrim, F91 P573

Classes are held every Friday morning from 10am – 12pm

Contact Dove Wimbish by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Drumshanbo

Lough Allen Hotel, Drumshanbo, Co. Leitrim,

Classes are held every Monday morning from 11am – 1pm

Contact Caillin Reynolds by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 085-7653152

Kiltyclogher (Coming Soon)

TBC

TBC

Contact Caillin Reynolds by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 085 7653152

Leitrim Town (Coming Soon)

TBC

TBC

Contact Caillin Reynolds by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 085 7653152

Manorhamilton

Manorhamilton Library, Main St, Manorhamilton, Co. Leitrim

Classes are held every Tuesday morning from 11am

Contact Caillin Reynolds by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 085-7653152

Limerick City

Doras, Christ Church Central Buildings, 51 O'Connell St, Limerick City, Co. Limerick

In-person classes Thursday 10am-12.30pm. Online classes also available.

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Ballymahon

Bridgeways Family Resource Centre, Main St, Ballymahon, Co. Longford, N39 TD54

Classes are held every Wednesday 10am - 12pm

Contact Karen telephone 085 8715252

Edgeworthstown

St. Mary’s Community Centre, Granard Road, Aghafin, Edgeworthstown, Co. Longford

Thursdays 9.30-11.30am. Contact the coordinator to register.

Contact Mary Mulvey by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 086 8536455

Longford

'Teallach Íosa,' (The Family Centre), St Mel's Rd, Deanscurragh, Longford

Wednesdays 10.15-12.15am. Contact the coordinator to register.

Contact Mary Mulvey by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 086 8536455

Drogheda

Drogheda & District Support 4 Older People, Unit 7, The Haymarket, Drogheda, Co. Louth

Tuesdays - contact Helen at to register as a learner.

Contact Helen by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Drogheda - Culture Connect

The Barbican, St. Peter's Parish Centre, William St, Drogheda, Co. Louth

Please contact the local coordinator to register as a learner.

Contact Flora Okabi by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 041 9865025 / 0871314312

Dundalk

Carroll Mead Hall , Carroll Mead , Pearse Park , Dundalk . A91V8K0

Classes are held every Tuesday evening from 6 - 8 pm

Contact Mary by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Achill (Dooega)

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Classes are held every Sunday afternoon at 12pm

Contact Joan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 085 7448500

Ballina

Downhill Inn, Ballina, Co. Mayo F26 AV65

Classes are held every Tuesday & Friday from 10am - 12pm.

Contact Helen Falconer by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Ballycastle (Coming Soon)

Castlebar

Castlebar Le Cheile Family Resource Centre, Tucker St, Garryduff, Castlebar, Co. Mayo

Classes are held every Wednesday 7pm - 9pm

Contact Arlene by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Louisburgh

Books at One, Bridge St, Clooncarrabaun, Louisburgh, Co. Mayo

Mondays 11am - 12.15am

Contact Lisa Murphy by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Murrisk

Murrisk Community Cafe

Classes are held every Monday morning from 10:30am – 12pm

Contact Jo Ortelli by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Newport (Launching Soon)

Westport (Evening Class)

Scoil Pádraig Newport Road Westport

Classes are held every Monday and Tuesday evenings 7pm to 9pm

Contact Paddy Geraghty by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Westport (Morning Class)

Hotel Westport, The Demesne, Westport, Co. Mayo, F28 E438

Classes are held every Wednesday and Thursday 10am to 1pm

Contact Paddy Geraghty by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Oldcastle (Coming Soon)

Ashbourne

Ashbourne Library, Killegland St., Ashbourne, Co. Meath

Wednesdays 10am-12pm and Thursdays 6.30pm-8.30pm. Please note, numbers are limited, please contact the coordinator to register.

Contact Mick telephone 087 9394605

Bettystown

The Village Hotel, Bettystown, Co. Meath, A92 XY19

Classes are held every Tuesday morning 10:30am – 12:30pm & 2pm to 4pm Elementary & Beginners

Contact Helen McQuade by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone +353(0)85 2524571

Contact Tatiana Zaeva by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone +353(0)85 2525262

Donore

Dalys hotel, Staleen Rd, Donore, Co. Meath, A92 RR71

Classes are held every Monday afternoon 2pm to 4pm (Beginners & Elementary)

Contact Emma Insley by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone +353(0)89 436 6894

Dunboyne

Oak Centre, Dunboyne

Classes are held every Tuesdays evening from 7pm - 9pm

Contact Mary by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 087 9431342

Contact Adriene telephone 085 1641626

Dunshaughlin

Dunshaughlin Library, Main St, Dunshaughlin, Co. Meath

Please contact the local coordinator to register as a learner.

Contact Barbara Scally by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 01 8250504

Kells

Kells People Resource Centre, The Old Church of Ireland School, Carrick St, Kells, Co. Meath

Please contact the local coordinator to register as a learner.

Contact Angela Murphy by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 046 9247161

Contact Amanda Whelan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 046 9247161

Stamullen

Stadalt House, Stamullin, Co. Meath

Classes are held every Thursday morning from 10:30am - 12:30pm

Contact Helen McQuade M: by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone +353(0)85 2524571

Contact Tatiana Zaeva M: by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone +353(0)85 2525262

Trim

Trim Family Resource Centre 2 (FRC2), Wellington Avenue, Mornington, Trim, Co. Meath

Wednesday 7-9pm / Fridays 10am -12pm Please contact coordinator to register

Contact Yurii Dunin by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 046 9438850

Carrickmacross

Carrickmacross Library, Civic Office, Riverside Road, Carrickmacross, Co. Monaghan

Classes are held every Friday at 12pm

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 042 9749500

Castleblayney

Castleblayney Library Gatelodge, 2 Market Square, Onomy, Castleblayney, Co. Monaghan, A75 FC85

Contact the the coordinator to register as a new learner.

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Clones

Clones Library, 98 Ave, Largy, Clones, Co. Monaghan

Classes are held every Thursday at 11am

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 042 9749500

Monaghan Town

YWCA Centre, North Road Monaghan

Classes are held every Tuesday at 10:30am and 7:00pm

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 042 9749500

Daingean

The Old School, St Mary’s Road, Daingean, Co. Offaly.

Classes are held every Friday from 12.00 pm to 2.00 pm

Contact Elaine McDonnell by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Birr

St Brendan's Hall, Emmet Street, Townparks, Birr, County Offaly

Classes are held every Monday from 1.00 pm to 2.30 pm

Contact Elaine McDonnell by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Kilcormac

Kilcormac Development Association, St Joseph’s Community Centre, Kilcormac, Co. Offaly

Classes are held every Wednesday from 10.00 am to 12.00 pm

Contact Elaine McDonnell by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Tullamore

Tullamore Library, Bridge Ln, Tullamore, Co. Offaly

Classes are held every Wednesday 12pm - 1:30pm

Contact Hazel Daly by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Ballaghaderreen

Jobs Club, The Shambles, Ballaghaderreen, Co. Roscommon

Contact the the coordinator to register as a new learner.

Contact Jessamine O'Connor by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 046 955 8497

Ballyleague

The Parochial House, (Teach Naomh Mhuire Room) Ballyleague, Lanesborough Co. Roscommon N39 XD54

Classes are held every Tuesday 10am for beginners, Tuesday 11am for elementary learners and and Thursdays 7pm for elementary le

Contact Ciaran Mullooly by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Boyle

Boyle Family Resource Centre, Military Rd, Boyle, Co. Roscommon

Classes are held on Mondays from 10.30am to 12.30pm

Contact Emer McFadden by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Roscommon Town

South Roscommon FRC, 17 Castle View, Castle Street, Roscommon, F42N971

Contact Felicia by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Mullaghmore [COMING SOON}

Rosses Point (COMING SOON)

Sligo

The Avalon Centre, Chapel St, Sligo, Co. Sligo

Please contact the local coordinator to register as a learner.

Contact Jonathan May by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 071 9141138

Sligo (Social Services Centre)

Sligo Social Services, Charles St, Sligo F91RV0D

Classes are held on Monday, Tuesday and Thursday mornings from 10.30 to 12.30.

Contact Kevin telephone 071 9145682

Tubbercurry

Tubbercurry Family Resource Centre, Mountain Rd, Tubbercurry, Co. Sligo

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact Colleen O’Toole by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 071 9186926

Cahir

Community Hall, Cahir, Co. Tipperary E21 HY60

Classes are held every Thursday evening from 5:30pm - 7pm

Contact Ben Wilson by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Carrick-on-suir

Carrick On Suir Library, Fair Green, Carrick-on-Suir, Co. Tipperary. E32 X860

Classes are held every Thursday morning from 10am - 12pm

Contact Libby Grant by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Clogheen

St Paul’s Community Centre, Clogheen

Classes are held every Tuesday evening from 5.30pm

Contact Marie Murphy by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 086 8261387

Clonmel

Clonmel Community Centre

Classes are held every Monday evening from 5pm - 7pm

Contact Mohammad by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Littleton [coming soon]

Nenagh

Facilitated by North Tipperary Development Company (NTDC) Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries for next available

Contact NTDC Offices by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 067-56676

Roscrea

Facilitated by North Tipperary Development Company (NTDC) Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries for next available

Contact NTDC Offices by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 0505-24166

Thurles

Facilitated by North Tipperary Development Company (NTDC) Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries for next available

Contact NTDC Offices by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 0504-90579

Thurles [online]

ONLINE

Facilitated by North Tipperary Development Company (NTDC) Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries for next available

Contact NTDC Offices by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 0504-90579

Tipperary Town

Knockanrawley Resource Centre, Knockanrawley, Tipperary Town, Co. Tipperary

Please contact the local coordinator for enquiries.

Contact Teresa Normile by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 062 52688

Ardkeen

1st Floor, Ardkeen Shopping Centre, Ardkeen, Waterford

All Classes are full at present

Cappoquin

TBC

All Classes are full at present

Crystal Centre - Waterford City

TBC

All Classes are full at present

Dungarvan

All Classes are full at present

Dunmore East

All Classes are full at present

Gracedieu Manor - Waterford City

All Classes are full at present

Lismore (Foroige)

Foroige Blue House Main Street Lismore, Co. Waterford P51 X710

Classes are held every Tuesday evening from 7pm - 9pm

Contact Lynnes by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Lismore (Library)

Blackwater Community School, Ballyanchor Road, Lismore, Co Waterford, P51 N472

Classes are held every Wednesday afternoon 2pm - 4pm

Contact Lynne by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Maranatha Red Cross Drop In Centre

All Classes are full at present

Newtown

Newtown School, Newtown Rd, Waterford

All Classes are full at present

Tallow

All Classes are full at present

Tramore

Tramore Library, Market St, Tramore West, Tramore, Co. Waterford

All Classes are full at present

Waterford City

St Patricks Gateway Centre, Patrick Street, Waterford,

All Classes are full at present

Waterford City (New Communities Men’s Shed

VIKING HOUSE COFFEE HOUSE LANE WATERFORD X91 RP22

Contact Failte Isteach for class times

Contact by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Athlone [Bower Hall - residents only]

Bower Hall Convent, Retreat Road Athlone Co Westmeath

Thursday 1.30-3pm, Fridays 2-3.15pm and Saturdays 3-6pm [open to residents only]

Contact Brid Kelly by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Athlone [Vincent’s Community]

Vincent's, 10 Church Street, Athlone

Wednesdays 3pm-5pm

Contact Brid Kelly by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Castlepollard

Water Street, Castlepollard, Co Westmeath

Contact Louise to register as a learner.

Contact Louise by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Kinnegad

St Etchens National School, Kinnegad, Co Westmeath

Tuesdays 7-9pm

Contact Patricia Doyle by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Moate (COMING SOON)

TBC

Mullingar

Áras an Mhuilinn Midlands Regional Resource Centre, Mount Street, Mullingar (Beside Arts Centre)

Contact the the coordinator to register as a new learner.

Contact Matt Nolan by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Enniscorthy

The Athenuem, 13 Castle St, Castle Hill, Templeshannon, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford, Y21 C1X3

Classes are held every Monday 9:30am - 11:30am and 6:30pm - 8:30pm and Wednesday 9:30am - 11:30am

Contact Suzanne by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Gorey

WWTB, Gorey, Co Wexford Y25 A6Y2 (beside the library)

Classes are held every Tuesdays 6.45pm- 8.45pm

Contact Karen Pratt by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 0876750907

Arklow Town

Bridgewater Centre, 2nd Floor Avoca River House (opposite Aldi)

Classes are held every Wednesday from 10am to 12pm

Contact Anne Byrne by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 085 8006873

Baltinglass

St Joseph’s Parish Centre, Baltinglass

Classes are held every Thursday morning from 11am – 1pm Except during school holidays

Contact Anne Byrne by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 085 8006873

Contact

Bray (St. Peter’s)

St. Peter’s Parish Hall, Chapel Lane, St. Peter’s Road, Bray. Co. Wicklow. A98 YD81

Classes are held every Wednesday 7pm - 9pm

Contact Lorna Lafferty by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 083 3925988 or 01 2868266

Bray (Tennis Club)

County Wicklow Lawn Tennis Club, Vevay Road, Bray, Co. Wicklow. A98 KP57

Classes are held every Thursdays 9:30am – 11:30am

Contact Lorna Lafferty by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 083 3925988 or 01 2868266

Bray (Ukrainian Community Centre)

Saint Andrew's Church, Eglinton Road, Bray, Co. Wicklow. A98 NX24

Classes are held every Monday and Thursday afternoons 2pm - 4pm

Contact lorna by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 083 3925988

Enniskerry

Powerscourt National School Cookstown Road, Enniskerry. A98 K7X6

Classes are held every Tuesday 7pm-9pm. Contact Lorna to register as a learner.

Contact Lorna by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 083 3925988 or 01 2868266

Greystones (Coolnagreina)

Coolnagreina , 5 Trafalgar Rd, Greystones, Co. Wicklow, A63 F594

Classes are held every Tuesday evening from 7pm - 9pm

Contact Lorna by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 083 3925988

Greystones (Family Resource Centre)

Greystones Family Resource Centre, Unit 10, 2nd floor, Charlesland Centre, Greystones, Co. Wicklow. A63AK52.

Classes are held every Tuesday mornings 9:30am – 11:30am. Contact Lorna to register as a learner.

Contact Lorna Lafferty by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 083 3925988 or 01 2868266

Rathdrum

Rathdrum. RDA Hall, Fairgreen, Rathdrum, Co.WIcklow

Friday 10am – 12pm

Contact Anne Byrne by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 085 8006873

Wicklow Town

De la Salle Pastoral Centre, (Church Grounds), St. Patrick's Road, Wicklow A67 FX65

Classes are held every Tuesday morning from 09.45am – 11.45pm Except during school holidays.

Contact Anne Byrne by email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) telephone 085 8006873